869 S Jackson St Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $791,495
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 S Jackson St, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $371,832, approximately $377 per square foot. 869 S Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Kennedy Ervin and Kennedy Vernice Edna H
Bought by
Kennedy Tony Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Kennedy Ervin and Kennedy Edna
Bought by
Kennedy Clifton Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Tony Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Clifton Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $508,600 | $133,700 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $665 | $128,800 | $90,800 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $633 | $69,000 | $31,000 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $645 | $69,000 | $31,000 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $645 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $583 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $69,000 | $31,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $639 | $65,500 | $34,800 | $30,700 |
| 2013 | $650 | $65,500 | $34,800 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map