869 S Mary Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,519,000 - $3,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$1,590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 S Mary Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,836,373, approximately $1,589 per square foot. 869 S Mary Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Mathews William M and Mathews Patricia J
Bought by
Mathews William M and Mathews Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Mathews William M and Mathews Patricia J
Bought by
Mathews William M and Mathews Patricia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews William M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mathews William M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mathews William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathews William M | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $449,784 | $181,822 | $267,962 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $440,965 | $178,257 | $262,708 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $432,319 | $174,762 | $257,557 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $423,843 | $171,336 | $252,507 |
| 2021 | $5,105 | $415,533 | $167,977 | $247,556 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $411,273 | $166,255 | $245,018 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $403,210 | $162,996 | $240,214 |
| 2018 | $4,848 | $395,304 | $159,800 | $235,504 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $387,554 | $156,667 | $230,887 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $379,956 | $153,596 | $226,360 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $374,249 | $151,289 | $222,960 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $366,919 | $148,326 | $218,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map