869 SE 130th Ave Webster, FL 33597
Tarrytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,048 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 SE 130th Ave, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $306,012, approximately $251 per square foot. 869 SE 130th Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Robert S and Davis Beverly Denise
Bought by
Davis Beverly Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Davis Beverly Denise
Bought by
Sanders Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Beverly Denise | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Robert S | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $109,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $806 | $106,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $806 | $103,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |