869 Thomas St Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,675 - $226,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,584
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 869 Thomas St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $158,669, approximately $44 per square foot. 869 Thomas St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Fox Tony
Bought by
Kendrick Jefferson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
First Citizens National Bank
Bought by
Fox Tony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Warren
Bought by
First Citizens National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Warren
Bought by
Lewis Warren and Gmr Silvery Moon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Anthony Howse and Lee Brenda Kay
Bought by
Lewis Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Jefferson | -- | Omega Title | |
| Fox Tony | $105,000 | None Available | |
| First Citizens National Bank | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Warren | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Warren | $20,000 | Memphis Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Tony | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $23,800 | $1,900 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $477 | $14,075 | $650 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $857 | $14,075 | $650 | $13,425 |
| 2022 | $857 | $14,075 | $650 | $13,425 |
| 2021 | $867 | $14,075 | $650 | $13,425 |
| 2020 | $783 | $10,800 | $650 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $783 | $10,800 | $650 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $783 | $10,800 | $650 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $444 | $10,800 | $650 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $609 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $13,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map