NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8690 Basore Rd NE Rushville, OH 43150

Estimated Value: $246,244 - $385,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,652 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8690 Basore Rd NE, Rushville, OH 43150 and is currently estimated at $318,061, approximately $192 per square foot. 8690 Basore Rd NE is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary School and Fairfield Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Davis Lyle R
Bought by
Davis Seth H and Kitchen Lauren
Current Estimated Value
$318,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,662
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey H and Davis Dreama K
Bought by
Davis Lyle R and Davis Seth H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Davis Lyle R and Davis Seth H
Bought by
Davis Lyle R and Davis Seth H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Seth H -- None Listed On Document
Davis Lyle R -- None Available
Davis Lyle R -- None Available
Rutter Cathryn L $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Seth H $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,775 $54,280 $32,730 $21,550
2024 $4,775 $64,700 $12,350 $52,350
2023 $2,488 $64,700 $12,350 $52,350
2022 $2,489 $64,700 $12,350 $52,350
2021 $2,128 $50,670 $11,760 $38,910
2020 $2,179 $50,670 $11,760 $38,910
2019 $2,182 $50,670 $11,760 $38,910
2018 $1,544 $36,720 $11,760 $24,960
2017 $1,354 $34,890 $10,080 $24,810
2016 $1,333 $34,890 $10,080 $24,810
2015 $1,306 $33,750 $10,080 $23,670
2014 $1,244 $33,750 $10,080 $23,670
2013 $1,244 $33,750 $10,080 $23,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.