8690 E 8th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8690 E 8th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $321,325, approximately $214 per square foot. 8690 E 8th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $281,700 | $36,000 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $275,900 | $36,000 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $272,700 | $36,000 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $242,500 | $31,500 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $214,200 | $28,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $192,800 | $27,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $192,800 | $27,000 | $165,800 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $180,400 | $25,000 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map