8690 Rainbow Ave Kings Beach, CA 96143
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8690 Rainbow Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143 and is currently estimated at $887,128, approximately $601 per square foot. 8690 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Kings Beach Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus and Rodriguez Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$273,440
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$613,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Bitz Spencer and Bitz Spencer
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Mcphail Philip and Johnson William M
Bought by
Bitz Spencer and Bitz Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Bitz Dewees L
Bought by
Bitz Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jesus | $420,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Raul | $460,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Bitz Spencer | $285,000 | North American Title | |
| Bitz Spencer | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jesus | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Raul | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bitz Spencer | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,644 | $542,128 | $141,980 | $400,148 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $521,078 | $136,468 | $384,610 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $510,862 | $133,793 | $377,069 |
| 2021 | $6,137 | $500,846 | $131,170 | $369,676 |
| 2020 | $6,134 | $495,712 | $129,826 | $365,886 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $485,993 | $127,281 | $358,712 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $476,465 | $124,786 | $351,679 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $467,124 | $122,340 | $344,784 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $457,966 | $119,942 | $338,024 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $451,088 | $118,141 | $332,947 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $442,253 | $115,827 | $326,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map