Estimated Value: $869,000 - $990,560
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,548
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8691 Sitka Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $925,390, approximately $203 per square foot. 8691 Sitka Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Whippen Leonard A and Whippen Verla M
Bought by
Whippen Leonard A and Whippen Verla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Wilhelm Donald Lee and Wilhelm Cynthia Diane
Bought by
Whippen Leonard A and Whippen Verla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,574
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$876,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whippen Leonard A | -- | None Available | |
| Whippen Leonard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whippen Leonard A | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $902,100 | $310,900 | $591,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $881,300 | $299,300 | $582,000 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $761,100 | $287,800 | $473,300 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $758,300 | $282,200 | $476,100 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $596,800 | $249,500 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $562,900 | $239,900 | $323,000 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $499,400 | $226,300 | $273,100 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $490,700 | $226,300 | $264,400 |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $457,800 | $226,300 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $439,400 | $203,900 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $436,600 | $231,100 | $205,500 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $426,400 | $231,100 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map