8692 Eagle View Dr Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $263,856
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8692 Eagle View Dr, Cordova, TN 38018 and is currently estimated at $259,464, approximately $105 per square foot. 8692 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cordova Elementary School, Cordova Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Breakthrough World Ministries Inc
Bought by
D Brady Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Ashley Glen Llc
Bought by
Breakthrough World Ministries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Brady Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breakthrough World Ministries Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Breakthrough World Ministries Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,625 | $12,250 | $55,375 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,675 | $7,500 | $38,175 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $45,675 | $7,500 | $38,175 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $45,675 | $7,500 | $38,175 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $45,675 | $7,500 | $38,175 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $34,250 | $7,500 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $34,250 | $7,500 | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $34,250 | $7,500 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $34,250 | $7,500 | $26,750 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $30,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $30,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map