8695 E Phillips Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,200 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8695 E Phillips Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $964,800, approximately $370 per square foot. 8695 E Phillips Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Hartford Michael W
Bought by
Steketee M Dirk and Steketee Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,090
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$898,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Hartford Lisa S M
Bought by
Hartford Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,090
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$898,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Hartford Michael W
Bought by
Hartford Lisa S M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Valdes Pages Raul and Valdes Kathleen
Bought by
Hartford Michael W and Hartford Lisa S M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,250
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details