Estimated Value: $344,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8696 W Florence Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $372,975, approximately $231 per square foot. 8696 W Florence Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Canyon Advantage Llc
Bought by
Lott Robert and Shaw Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Canyon Advantage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Trujillo Teresa
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Trujillo Teresa and Trujillo Teresa V
Bought by
Trujillo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Robert | -- | Magellan Title | |
| Canyon Advantage Llc | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Trujillo Teresa | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Teresa | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $333,900 | $123,200 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $308,000 | $114,100 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $293,600 | $109,700 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $301,500 | $107,500 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $236,800 | $82,700 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $208,800 | $75,200 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $204,800 | $53,600 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $185,800 | $53,600 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $169,100 | $53,600 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $155,200 | $47,800 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $123,600 | $54,500 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $114,400 | $50,900 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map