8697 River Rd Sacramento, CA 95832
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $922,895
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8697 River Rd, Sacramento, CA 95832 and is currently estimated at $819,448, approximately $308 per square foot. 8697 River Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John H. Still School, Luther Burbank High School, and Capitol Collegiate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Storm David L and Storm Jane M
Bought by
Storm David L and Storm Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Collins Harvey F and Collins Lois R
Bought by
Storm David L and Storm Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm David L | -- | None Available | |
| Storm David L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $495,424 | $208,085 | $287,339 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $485,710 | $204,005 | $281,705 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $476,187 | $200,005 | $276,182 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $466,851 | $196,084 | $270,767 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $457,698 | $192,240 | $265,458 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $453,006 | $190,269 | $262,737 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $444,125 | $186,539 | $257,586 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $435,418 | $182,882 | $252,536 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $426,882 | $179,297 | $247,585 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $418,513 | $175,782 | $242,731 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $412,227 | $173,142 | $239,085 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $404,153 | $169,751 | $234,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map