Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Copeland
Paradise Homes & Land
(530) 762-7206
58 in this area
117 Total Sales
Welcome to this stunning brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Paradise, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping canyon and valley views. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, this home invites you in with its open layout, vinyl plank flooring throughout, and spacious rooms filled with natural light.The chef’s kitchen is a dream, featuring a farmhouse sink, sleek granite countertop and stainless steel appliances. Step out onto the expansive back deck, crafted with durable Trex decking, complete with a ceiling fan—perfect for savoring sunsets and peaceful evenings. Energy efficiency meets modern convenience with solar panels, a whole house fan, and full insulation, including the garage. The primary bathroom offers both a luxurious walk-in shower and a tub with shower and soft-close cabinetry, while the elegant half bath showcases marble and quartz finishes. Additional highlights include concrete Hardy board siding, a garage with an EV charging station, and a prime location near local bike paths for outdoor adventures. This home is more than a place to live—it's where memories are made. Come experience the beauty, comfort, and energy efficiency for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradise Homes & Land Brokerage Phone: 530-783-9191 License #01358585 Listed on: 01/08/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $387,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $287,500 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $387,500 | -8.8% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | +521.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $74,000 | -6.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -16.8% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $97,000 | +31.1% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2016 10/30/16 | Off Market | $74,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $213,443 | $28,443 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $195,386 | $27,886 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $107,840 | $27,340 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $340 | $26,804 | $26,804 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $26,279 | $26,279 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $26,010 | $26,010 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $28,000 | $25,000 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $325 | $26,230 | $17,489 | $8,741 |
| 2016 | $318 | $25,717 | $17,147 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $313 | $25,332 | $16,890 | $8,442 |
| 2014 | $309 | $24,837 | $16,560 | $8,277 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rachel Copeland
Paradise Homes & Land
(530) 762-7206
58 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristin Jordan-Allen
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area
(530) 514-2400
30 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chari Bullock
American Homes and Land
(530) 680-7898
129 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25005322
APN: 051-040-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.