Estimated Value: $397,325 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8699 Cairo Ave, Laton, CA 93242 and is currently estimated at $494,581, approximately $429 per square foot. 8699 Cairo Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Kingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Amended
Bought by
State Of California California High Spee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon L
Bought by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon Lynne
Bought by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Morton Sharon L
Bought by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2017
Sold by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon L
Bought by
Morton Lowell James and Morton Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2017
Sold by
Morton Sharon L
Bought by
Morton Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Downs Elma Jewell and Downs Elma J
Bought by
Morton Sharon Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of California California High Spee | -- | Synrgo | |
| Morton Lowell James | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morton Lowell James | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Lowell James | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Sharon Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Lowell James | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Lowell James | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Sharon Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Lowell James | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $197,880 | $153,000 | $44,880 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $18,075 | $15,390 | $2,685 |
| 2022 | $228 | $17,722 | $15,089 | $2,633 |
| 2021 | $798 | $60,041 | $53,105 | $6,936 |
| 2020 | $798 | $59,425 | $52,560 | $6,865 |
| 2019 | $779 | $58,259 | $51,529 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $702 | $57,117 | $50,519 | $6,598 |
| 2017 | $694 | $55,997 | $49,528 | $6,469 |
| 2016 | $653 | $54,899 | $48,557 | $6,342 |
| 2015 | $620 | $47,828 | $47,828 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $53,016 | $46,891 | $6,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map