87 Bethel Rd Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Bethel Rd, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $326,574, approximately $194 per square foot. 87 Bethel Rd is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Chauvin Melinda Leann Lawrence Taylor and Chauvin Chad Anthony
Bought by
Chauvin Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,623
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Lawrence Andrew Jerrell and Lawrence Debra Mayer
Bought by
Chauvin Seth Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chauvin Seth | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chauvin Seth Andrew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chauvin Seth | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $1,673 | $22,000 | $2,200 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $421 | $11,100 | $300 | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $11,100 | $300 | $10,800 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $11,100 | $300 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $11,100 | $300 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $10,500 | $300 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $428 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
| 2017 | $443 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
| 2013 | $1,722 | $10,500 | $265 | $10,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map