87 Bluestone Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Bluestone Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $361,540, approximately $194 per square foot. 87 Bluestone Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Darryl D Evans Inc
Bought by
Smith Christopher L and Smith Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,477
Outstanding Balance
$118,758
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2010
Sold by
Darryl Evans Development Llc
Bought by
Darryl D Evans Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,477
Outstanding Balance
$118,758
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher L | $184,000 | None Available | |
| Darryl D Evans Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher L | $179,477 | |
| Closed | Darryl D Evans Inc | $179,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $355,490 | $70,000 | $285,490 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $212,170 | $46,000 | $166,170 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $187,150 | $30,000 | $157,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map