87 Broad St Montgomery, PA 17752
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Broad St, Montgomery, PA 17752 and is currently estimated at $119,435, approximately $104 per square foot. 87 Broad St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Montgomery Elementary School, Montgomery Jr/Sr High School, and Bald Eagle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Barto Carl S
Bought by
Miller Ii Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ii Richard A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $63,750 | $14,770 | $48,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map