87 Calhoun Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $52,187 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Calhoun Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $122,797, approximately $136 per square foot. 87 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Laurel Christian High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Laurel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Palmer Kimberly M and Palmer David
Bought by
Rogers Kenneth D and Rogers Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $2,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $327 | $2,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $327 | $2,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $2,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $4,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $4,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $4,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $559 | $4,315 | $0 | $0 |