87 Caprice Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Caprice Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $253,980, approximately $222 per square foot. 87 Caprice Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Mattison Joanne and Saladyga Kathleen A
Bought by
Kawa Brian F and Kawa Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,571
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawa Brian F | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawa Brian F | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $182,000 | $17,100 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $182,000 | $17,100 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $182,000 | $17,100 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $182,000 | $17,100 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $154,000 | $17,100 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,100 | $11,800 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map