87 Cedar St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Lincolnville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,509,433
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,548
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Cedar St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently priced at $2,509,433, approximately $707 per square foot. 87 Cedar St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Peace And Plenty Llc
Bought by
Savita 1 Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$945,275
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Terrell Clay and Terrell Christian
Bought by
Peace And Plenty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Terrell Glenna M
Bought by
Terrell Glenna M and Terrell Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Terrell Courtenay S
Bought by
Terrell Glenna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Terrell Bruce Alan
Bought by
Terrell Glenna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savita 1 Corp | $1,480,000 | Gibraltar Title Services Llc | |
| Peace And Plenty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Terrell Glenna M | -- | Attorney | |
| Terrell Glenna M | $184,200 | None Available | |
| Terrell Glenna Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savita 1 Corp | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,076 | $1,285,605 | $413,800 | $871,805 |
| 2025 | $27,293 | $1,356,894 | $413,800 | $943,094 |
| 2024 | $27,293 | $1,283,400 | $413,800 | $869,600 |
| 2023 | $27,293 | $1,572,100 | $413,800 | $1,158,300 |
| 2022 | $23,872 | $1,232,187 | $331,040 | $901,147 |
| 2021 | $22,792 | $1,153,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23,441 | $1,177,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,048 | $1,075,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $579,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $392,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map