87 Cole Rd Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Cole Rd, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $158 per square foot. 87 Cole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Van Wert Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1984
Sold by
Arnold Robert
Bought by
Hunt Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1982
Sold by
Womack Tony
Bought by
Arnold Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1980
Sold by
Cochran Fain
Bought by
Womack Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1980
Sold by
Tate Perry
Bought by
Cochran Fain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1980
Sold by
Wilson Kennith
Bought by
Tate Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1979
Sold by
Wilson Willie
Bought by
Wilson Kennith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1974
Sold by
Tate Perry
Bought by
Wilson Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1974
Sold by
Hobbs Billy
Bought by
Tate Perry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1970
Bought by
Hobbs Billy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Robert | -- | -- | |
| Womack Tony | -- | -- | |
| Cochran Fain | -- | -- | |
| Tate Perry | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Kennith | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Willie | -- | -- | |
| Tate Perry | -- | -- | |
| Hobbs Billy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $5,709 | $1,840 | $3,869 |
| 2024 | $119 | $5,709 | $1,840 | $3,869 |
| 2023 | $87 | $6,187 | $0 | $6,187 |
| 2022 | $67 | $4,762 | $0 | $4,762 |
| 2021 | $68 | $4,762 | $0 | $4,762 |
| 2020 | $44 | $4,762 | $0 | $4,762 |
| 2019 | $25 | $4,762 | $0 | $4,762 |
| 2018 | $26 | $946 | $946 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $946 | $946 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $1,347 | $1,347 | $0 |
| 2015 | $37 | $1,347 | $1,347 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $1,347 | $1,347 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,346 | $1,346 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map