87 Coleman Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Coleman Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $564,171, approximately $191 per square foot. 87 Coleman Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wesley School, Middletown High School, and The Independent Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Farmers & Mechanics Bk
Bought by
Gonzalez Bernardo and Gonzalez Augusta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Bernardo | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Bernardo | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,315 | $305,720 | $78,380 | $227,340 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $305,720 | $78,380 | $227,340 |
| 2023 | $10,276 | $305,720 | $78,380 | $227,340 |
| 2022 | $9,552 | $231,530 | $58,060 | $173,470 |
| 2021 | $9,510 | $231,530 | $58,060 | $173,470 |
| 2020 | $9,493 | $231,530 | $58,060 | $173,470 |
| 2019 | $9,540 | $231,530 | $58,060 | $173,470 |
| 2018 | $9,211 | $231,530 | $58,060 | $173,470 |
| 2017 | $9,086 | $234,900 | $69,360 | $165,540 |
| 2016 | $8,904 | $234,900 | $69,360 | $165,540 |
| 2015 | $8,707 | $234,900 | $69,360 | $165,540 |
| 2014 | $8,699 | $234,900 | $69,360 | $165,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map