NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Dolbeer St Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $71,500 - $152,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
605 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2017

Last sale price $10,000 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 899% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $633 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

This home is located at 87 Dolbeer St, Perry, NY 14530 since 28 September 2017 and is currently estimated at $99,875, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 87 Dolbeer St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary/Junior High School, Perry Central High School, and Gilead Christian School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Rivellino

Listing by Rivellino Realty License #10301220440 Listed on: 09/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Rivellino

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 16x112
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 605 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-008-0003-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main Street Perry going North Right on Dolbeer, Across from laundry mat. House is directly on the curve. Sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Convertible Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0411
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks
  • Heating: Other, See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-008-0003-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 16X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1660.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2017
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$10,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-33.33%
Current Estimated Value
$99,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,875
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Mouratis Sharon
Bought by
Schwab Robert

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lawton Christine $7,500 --
Schwab Robert $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Sold $10,000 -33.3% $17 / Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2017 09/28/17 For Sale $15,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,296 $50,000 $2,300 $47,700
2024 $2,014 $50,000 $2,300 $47,700
2023 $19 $36,500 $2,300 $34,200
2022 $1,747 $36,500 $2,300 $34,200
2021 $1,740 $36,500 $2,300 $34,200
2020 $2,894 $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2019 $2,876 $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2018 $2,876 $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2017 $858 $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2016 $884 $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2015 -- $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
2014 -- $34,800 $2,300 $32,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1078655

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-008-0003-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.