NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
5 Baths
4,123 Sq Ft
29,299 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 87 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978. 87 Dune Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $25,540 $4,298,600 $3,367,900 $930,700
2023 $12,513 $4,298,600 $3,367,900 $930,700
2022 $12,379 $4,298,300 $3,367,900 $930,400
2021 $12,426 $4,298,300 $3,367,900 $930,400
2020 $25,597 $4,298,300 $3,367,900 $930,400
2019 $24,498 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $3,672,100 $2,940,200 $731,900
2017 $10,994 $3,430,700 $2,672,900 $757,800
2016 $11,695 $3,430,700 $2,672,900 $757,800
2015 -- $3,430,700 $2,672,900 $757,800
2014 -- $3,430,700 $2,672,900 $757,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.