87 E 107th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $394,262 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $422,816, approximately $421 per square foot. 87 E 107th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $56,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $27,270 | $6,260 | $21,010 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $25,060 | $5,750 | $19,310 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $28,750 | $5,610 | $23,140 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $22,450 | $5,770 | $16,680 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $22,450 | $5,770 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $21,650 | $5,930 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $21,650 | $5,930 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $16,250 | $5,400 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $16,250 | $5,400 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $12,760 | $3,020 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $12,760 | $3,020 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,190 | $2,390 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map