64 E 107th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $441,601, approximately $351 per square foot. 64 E 107th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Guest Kevin J and Guest Sarah L
Bought by
Marquez Lauro M and Marquez Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,936
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$389,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Guest Kevin J and Counsell Sarah L
Bought by
Guest Kevin J and Guest Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Ishmael Linda L and Holloway Angela Y
Bought by
Guest Kevin J and Counsell Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,824
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Lauro M | $166,000 | First American | |
| Guest Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Guest Kevin J | $125,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Lauro M | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest Kevin J | $124,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest Kevin J | $123,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $30,470 | $6,260 | $24,210 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $28,000 | $5,750 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $31,790 | $5,610 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $24,640 | $5,770 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $24,640 | $5,770 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $23,480 | $5,930 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $23,480 | $5,930 | $17,550 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $18,910 | $5,400 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $18,910 | $5,400 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $16,230 | $3,020 | $13,210 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $16,230 | $3,020 | $13,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,420 | $2,390 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map