87 E Mapledale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,046 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E Mapledale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $102,262, approximately $88 per square foot. 87 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Blazeff Mark A
Bought by
Butler Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Blazeff Mark A
Bought by
Butler Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Blazeff Mark A and Blazeff Julie A
Bought by
Blazeff Mark A and Blazeff Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Ashley | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Ashley | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blazeff Mark A | -- | Wigley Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $28,165 | $7,004 | $21,161 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $28,165 | $7,004 | $21,161 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $28,165 | $7,004 | $21,161 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $17,886 | $4,323 | $13,563 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $17,886 | $4,323 | $13,563 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $17,880 | $4,320 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $14,460 | $4,810 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $14,460 | $4,810 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $14,460 | $4,810 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $17,010 | $5,650 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $17,010 | $5,650 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $17,010 | $5,650 | $11,360 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $17,730 | $5,650 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map