87 E Sunny Ave Empire, CO 80438
Estimated Value: $328,121 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
737
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 E Sunny Ave, Empire, CO 80438 and is currently estimated at $371,780, approximately $504 per square foot. 87 E Sunny Ave is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Halajesik Michael
Bought by
Halajesik Michael and Fagrelius Michal J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,117
Outstanding Balance
$216,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Stensland Janice Lee
Bought by
Halajesik Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halajesik Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Halajesik Michael | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halajesik Michael | $245,117 | |
| Closed | Halajesik Michael | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $23,190 | $1,810 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $15,840 | $1,580 | $14,260 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $15,840 | $1,580 | $14,260 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $14,370 | $2,020 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $14,770 | $2,070 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $972 | $13,840 | $2,070 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $973 | $13,840 | $2,070 | $11,770 |
| 2018 | $652 | $9,550 | $2,090 | $7,460 |
| 2017 | $680 | $9,550 | $2,090 | $7,460 |
| 2016 | $711 | $10,110 | $2,310 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,110 | $2,310 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,870 | $2,310 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map