87 Elm St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $2,655,246
Studio
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Elm St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $2,655,246, approximately $915 per square foot. 87 Elm St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Ne Commercial Prop Llc
Bought by
Northeast Community Bk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Salem Five Cents Sb
Bought by
Ne Commercial Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Eastern Bank
Bought by
Heritage Coop Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
87 Elm Street T
Bought by
Fdic
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Community Bk | -- | -- | |
| Ne Commercial Prop Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Coop Bank | $735,000 | -- | |
| Fdic | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,422 | $1,512,600 | $712,700 | $799,900 |
| 2024 | $27,426 | $1,474,500 | $690,200 | $784,300 |
| 2023 | $29,534 | $1,478,200 | $630,200 | $848,000 |
| 2022 | $29,746 | $1,448,200 | $600,200 | $848,000 |
| 2021 | $29,680 | $1,388,200 | $540,200 | $848,000 |
| 2020 | $27,898 | $1,343,200 | $495,200 | $848,000 |
| 2019 | $27,507 | $1,298,100 | $450,100 | $848,000 |
| 2018 | $25,532 | $1,207,200 | $450,100 | $757,100 |
| 2017 | $25,371 | $1,162,200 | $405,100 | $757,100 |
| 2016 | $24,836 | $1,162,200 | $405,100 | $757,100 |
| 2015 | $22,210 | $1,036,900 | $333,400 | $703,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map