87 Farmall Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Farmall Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $383,783, approximately $209 per square foot. 87 Farmall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2024
Sold by
Emberley Steven
Bought by
Emberley Kathi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Home By Michael Ford Llc
Bought by
Emberley Steven and Emberley Kathi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Steep Hill Investments Llc
Bought by
Homes By Michael Ford Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emberley Kathi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emberley Steven | $264,500 | None Available | |
| Homes By Michael Ford Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Homes By Michael Ford Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $370,020 | $70,000 | $300,020 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $258,900 | $55,000 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map