Seller's Agent in 2015
Ted Pietras
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 549-2078
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $2,156,000
Bring your architect and contractor. Great 2 level home needing your imagination to restore and renovated into your dream home. Each level contains approx.1,886 square feet [see attached basic floor plan] plus an attached garage. Upper level has 2 + bedrooms [the + can easily become a 3rd bed upstairs]and 2 full baths with a 37 foot by 23 1/2 ft open living dining room with picture windows. Large open kitchen in front wing of house. Stairs down leads to another open large living space, another kitchen room then a separate bedroom w 1/2 bath on back wing. Large storage room which can probably be made into living space. There direct access to large back yard from this level. A fireplace is on each level. New roof was put on the home 4-5 years ago. Home is vacant. Calls for offers due Thursday 11/13 by noon! Last group showing Wed 11/12-- 9:30-10:30 a m. FYI
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 11/05/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psuik Christian | $600,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psuik Christian | $465,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Sold | $600,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,921 | $1,385,400 | $843,100 | $542,300 |
| 2024 | $13,823 | $1,305,300 | $812,400 | $492,900 |
| 2023 | $13,584 | $1,211,800 | $743,400 | $468,400 |
| 2022 | $12,595 | $1,102,900 | $689,800 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $12,333 | $1,087,600 | $689,800 | $397,800 |
| 2020 | $12,026 | $1,087,300 | $689,800 | $397,500 |
| 2019 | $11,767 | $1,045,000 | $728,100 | $316,900 |
| 2018 | $10,352 | $853,400 | $536,500 | $316,900 |
| 2017 | $10,430 | $830,400 | $513,500 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $10,399 | $812,400 | $475,200 | $337,200 |
| 2015 | $9,946 | $734,000 | $398,500 | $335,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ted Pietras
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 549-2078
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Steve Novak
Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza
(617) 955-2224
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71765476
APN: ARLI-000132-000002-000012A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.