87 Hamilton St Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,941 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Hamilton St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $765,985, approximately $506 per square foot. 87 Hamilton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Stein Barry and Stein Judith D
Bought by
Tai Wai H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,971
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$682,014
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tai Wai H | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tai Wai H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $579,100 | $302,000 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $567,200 | $302,000 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $538,700 | $287,700 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $5,756 | $480,500 | $230,100 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $451,600 | $230,100 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $433,900 | $230,100 | $203,800 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $415,200 | $215,100 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $375,900 | $195,500 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $5,137 | $362,500 | $195,500 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $332,600 | $177,800 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $303,100 | $161,600 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $283,100 | $153,900 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map