Estimated Value: $558,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Jamison Rd, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $603,251, approximately $248 per square foot. 87 Jamison Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Sauers Charlann T and Woody Charlann T
Bought by
Carney Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Siska William D and Siska Maureen
Bought by
Carney Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Clapp Robert E
Bought by
Siska William D and Siska Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Steven | $9,000 | -- | |
| Carney Steven | $49,000 | -- | |
| Siska William D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $9,036 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $8,625 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $7,403 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $7,486 | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,800 | $3,200 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map