87 Lafayette Rd Unit 8 Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $306,111
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Lafayette Rd Unit 8, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $306,111, approximately $239 per square foot. 87 Lafayette Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Gromko John
Bought by
Pilon Dr Robert N and Pilon Dr Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,863
Outstanding Balance
$25,592
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$280,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilon Dr Robert N | $97,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilon Dr Robert N | $72,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |