87 Laurelton Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $290,679 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Laurelton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $310,170, approximately $232 per square foot. 87 Laurelton Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Monin Douglas
Bought by
Monin Douglas and Monin Brandie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Bannister Elizabeth M
Bought by
Monin Douglas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monin Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Monin Douglas B | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $5,167 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $4,662 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $8,600 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map