87 Lawnview Dr Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Lawnview Dr, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $621,003, approximately $513 per square foot. 87 Lawnview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Meeting House Montessori School, and Step Ahead Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Struzziero Joseph T and Struzziero Maureen A
Bought by
Struzziero Joseph T and Struzziero Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1975
Bought by
Struzziero Joseph T and Struzziero Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struzziero Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Struzziero Joseph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Struzziero Joseph T | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $548,600 | $359,500 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $4,853 | $511,900 | $326,400 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $468,000 | $293,300 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $439,600 | $264,900 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $393,400 | $239,300 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $3,665 | $371,700 | $217,600 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $345,900 | $208,100 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $322,000 | $189,200 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $312,500 | $179,700 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $300,100 | $170,300 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $271,700 | $141,900 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $249,900 | $136,200 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map