87 Lighthouse Rd Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $575,759 - $1,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Lighthouse Rd, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $856,690, approximately $458 per square foot. 87 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Malmsheimer Richard and Malmsheimer Anna
Bought by
Davison James R and Davison Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison James R | $245,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davison James R | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,766 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2023 | $18,006 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $14,886 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $14,886 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $17,183 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $17,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,020 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $15,020 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2016 | $14,866 | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,530 | $710 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map