87 Longfellow Dr Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $171,393
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Longfellow Dr, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $150,598, approximately $117 per square foot. 87 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Calvert Catholic Elementary School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Morrow Lanny L and Morrow Debra L
Bought by
Morrow Lanny L and Morrow Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2018
Sold by
Siesel Wendy R and Latona Wendy R
Bought by
Morrow Lanny L and Morrow Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2012
Sold by
Latona Wendy Rene and Siesel Wendy Rene
Bought by
Romano Michael Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Ziegler Lisa A
Bought by
Latona Wendy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1993
Sold by
Zeigler Larry W
Bought by
Zeigler Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Lanny L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Lanny L | $85,000 | Assured Title | |
| Romano Michael Ronald | $65,449 | None Available | |
| Latona Wendy R | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Zeigler Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Lanny L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Latona Wendy R | $68,400 | |
| Closed | Romano Michael Ronald | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $35,320 | $4,670 | $30,650 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $35,320 | $4,670 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $35,320 | $4,670 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $979 | $24,030 | $3,890 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $986 | $24,030 | $3,890 | $20,140 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $24,031 | $3,892 | $20,139 |
| 2019 | $973 | $22,520 | $3,735 | $18,785 |
| 2018 | $975 | $22,520 | $3,735 | $18,785 |
| 2017 | $947 | $22,520 | $3,735 | $18,785 |
| 2016 | $919 | $21,522 | $4,004 | $17,518 |
| 2015 | $908 | $21,522 | $4,004 | $17,518 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $21,522 | $4,004 | $17,518 |
| 2013 | $914 | $22,166 | $4,127 | $18,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map