87 Lynbrook Dr Mastic Beach, NY 11951
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Lynbrook Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951 and is currently estimated at $371,251, approximately $539 per square foot. 87 Lynbrook Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John S. Hobart Elementary School, William Paca Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Mmtm Homes Inc
Bought by
Property Options Ny Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,650
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Catanzaro Michael and Catanzaro Maryann
Bought by
Mmtm Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Amendolia Angelo
Bought by
Catanzaro Michael and Catanzaro Maryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Amendolia Angelo
Bought by
9 Dover Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Edith
Bought by
Amendolia Angelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |