NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,980,000 - $2,079,000

8 Beds
2 Baths
4,172 Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2018

Last sale price $510,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 301% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,629 / mo

731 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Fannie Mae Owned. Please contact listing agent for more information. Very large two family with off-street parking. Large eat-in kitchens. High ceilings and large open foyers. All rooms are good sizes and 4 real bedrooms per unit. Corner lot with garage and plenty of driveway parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Mario

Century 21 Mario Real Estate Listed on: 09/09/2016

Century 21 Mario Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Zurman

Boston Real Property

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W:12 P:02363 S:000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 134.20
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Levels: 2
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Total Flrs: 3
  • No Bedrooms: 8
  • Total Brs: 8
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Fbh: 2
  • No Rooms: 14
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: BB2945
  • Main So: AC0844
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4172.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 301500.00
  • Acre: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 5944.00
  • Page: 91
  • Parcel Number: W:12 P:02363 S:000
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Multi Family

  • Total Levels: 2
  • Total Rms: 14
  • No Units: 2
  • Mf Type: 2 Family

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3317.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1312384

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Dorox Llc
Bought by
Berner Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,043,030

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
47 Cook Street Llc
Bought by
Dorox Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,575,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Farmer Dennis and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Berner Real Estate Llc -- --
Dorox Llc $575,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $506,132 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $506,132 --
Fnma $506,132 --
Farmer Dennis -- --
Farmer Dennis E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dorox Llc $1,575,000
Previous Owner Farmer Dennis $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Sold $510,000 -8.9% $122 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 For Sale $559,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Price Changed $559,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $559,900 +9.8% $134 / Sq Ft
01/11/2017 01/11/17 Off Market $510,000 -- --
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2016 09/09/16 For Sale $469,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,801 $760,000 $195,900 $564,100
2024 $7,516 $689,500 $170,900 $518,600
2023 $6,923 $644,600 $159,800 $484,800
2022 $6,376 $586,000 $145,200 $440,800
2021 $7,385 $692,100 $159,700 $532,400
2020 $4,266 $404,000 $156,000 $248,000
2019 $3,998 $379,300 $124,200 $255,100
2018 $3,681 $351,200 $124,200 $227,000
2017 $3,576 $337,700 $124,200 $213,500
2016 $3,317 $301,500 $124,200 $177,300
2015 $3,493 $288,400 $102,500 $185,900
2014 $3,239 $257,500 $102,500 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72065166

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ROXB-000000-000012-002363

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.