87 Mcintosh Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $346,938 - $360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Mcintosh Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $354,485, approximately $145 per square foot. 87 Mcintosh Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $309,000 | $24,800 | $284,200 |
| 2024 | $5,277 | $289,000 | $24,800 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $283,000 | $24,800 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $260,000 | $24,800 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $828 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $25,700 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map