Seller's Agent in 2026
Blake Davis
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 267-1425
29 Total Sales
This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a desirable corner lot in the Watlington Woods Subdivision. The home features real hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, and a bright, open layout that's perfect for everyday living. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly into the spacious living room, creating an inviting space for gatherings. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and a large back deck with an awning, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A 2-car garage offers convenience and extra storage. Located close to schools, shopping, and all of Jackson's amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and location in one beautiful package. Schedule your showing today and see why this Watlington Wood home is perfect for YOU!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Porchlight Realty West TN License #351369 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $17,500 | No Value Available | |
| Open | $244,200 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $107,025 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.5% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +147.6% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $109,000 | 0.0% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2017 02/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $46,175 | $6,875 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $865 | $46,175 | $6,875 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $46,175 | $6,875 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $24,850 | $3,750 | $21,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Blake Davis
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 267-1425
29 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Brittany Davis
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 571-3550
5 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Grice
eXp Realty, LLC
(731) 616-2123
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Todd Haltom
Haltom Real Estate Group
(731) 499-1993
429 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Judy McDade
Crye-Leike Elite
(731) 693-7809
118 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2505055
APN: 122B-D-008.07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.