87 N End Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $234,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 N End Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $228,125, approximately $142 per square foot. 87 N End Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Minkler Roy and Minkler Edward R
Bought by
Hayward Michael A and Gerbetz Vanessa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,846
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,279
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayward Michael A | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayward Michael A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $7,171 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,900 | $6,900 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map