L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lilia Garcia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $275,117
well taken care house on a newer subdivision. 3 bedroom, two bath. tile floor throughout house. cover patio but small cement slab. side yard large enough to park a car or other small vehicles. come take a look
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lilia Garcia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company License #01231903 Listed on: 04/11/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Guadalupe Andrade
Realty ONE Group Strong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Selene Perez | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Selene Perez | $167,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Nolberto Andrade | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Nolberto Andrade | -- | None Available | |
| Deperez Andradenolberto | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Premier Properties | $78,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blain Warren | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Selene Perez | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Properties | $4,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Deperez Andradenolberto | $152,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Sold | $167,000 | -1.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $190,014 | $45,511 | $144,503 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $186,289 | $44,619 | $141,670 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $182,638 | $43,745 | $138,893 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $179,058 | $42,888 | $136,170 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $175,547 | $42,047 | $133,500 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $173,747 | $41,616 | $132,131 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $170,340 | $40,800 | $129,540 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $131,000 | $33,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $109,000 | $27,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $107,000 | $27,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lilia Garcia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Guadalupe Andrade
Realty ONE Group Strong
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lupita Andrade
Legacy Real Estate Inc
(559) 350-3230
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 137525
APN: 254-120-028-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.