87 Navajo Rd Windom, KS 67491
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Navajo Rd, Windom, KS 67491 and is currently estimated at $291,590, approximately $150 per square foot. 87 Navajo Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Little River Junior High School, and Little River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $27,039 | $4,963 | $22,076 |
| 2024 | $26 | $26,035 | $4,963 | $21,072 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $25,259 | $3,945 | $21,314 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $23,941 | $1,857 | $22,084 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $23,941 | $1,857 | $22,084 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $23,448 | $1,947 | $21,501 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $23,381 | $2,774 | $20,607 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $23,214 | $3,499 | $19,715 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $22,771 | $3,416 | $19,355 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $22,258 | $3,224 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,858 | $2,267 | $19,591 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,227 | $2,079 | $18,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map