87 North Ln Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 North Ln, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $334,116, approximately $321 per square foot. 87 North Ln is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of William Dee Eddie
Bought by
English Andrew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,515
Outstanding Balance
$133,582
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Andrew S | -- | First American Title Dillon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Andrew S | $151,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |