NOT LISTED FOR SALE

87 Pacecrest Ct Buffalo, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $170,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,871 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2020

Don't wait to see this Pretty One! Fab Brick Ranch, ALL Updated, Fully Fenced, Appliances included, Rec Rm & 2 car Garage! WOW!!! Updates last 4 yrs are; NEW Kitchen w/Granite, ss applnces, bkfst bar, 6 panel doors, Furnace, C-Air & Fenced lot. Basement features large Rec Rm, Laundry Rm & Full Bath! 1st flr has H/W Flrs, ceramic in kitchen & bath. Most windows replaced & glass block in basement. Roof approx 5/6 yrs. Make your appt today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Lee Rubeck

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RU0749782 Listed on: 10/15/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Sinatra

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10301216658

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x138
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-143-170-0006-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,095

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,350 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Fisher Court
  • Directions: Fisher Rd to Fisher Ct, Marycrest to Pacecrest. Down near the end on the left. See HUNT sign.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Seneca East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-143-170-0006-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10350.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5095.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Salzman Justin P and Salzman Carleen M
Bought by
Gettings Alan Matthew and Gettings Susan A
Seller's Agent
Carol Lee Rubeck
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Sinatra
Own NY Real Estate LLC
List Price
$174,999
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-2.86%
Current Estimated Value
$256,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,762
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Outstanding Balance
$137,960
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,802

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Dimatteo Patrick
Bought by
Salzman Justin P and Salzman Carleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gettings Alan Matthew $170,000 None Available
Salzman Justin P $132,500 None Available
Dimatteo Paricik $76,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gettings Alan Matthew $155,677
Previous Owner Salzman Justin P $132,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $152 / Sq Ft
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $174,999 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,025 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2024 $6,025 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2023 $5,672 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2022 $5,406 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2021 $5,367 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2020 $4,969 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2019 $4,674 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2018 $5,074 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2017 $2,257 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2016 $4,859 $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2015 -- $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
2014 -- $56,000 $6,400 $49,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1232677

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-143-170-0006-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.