Estimated Value: $95,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Par Haven Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $107,764, approximately $111 per square foot. 87 Par Haven Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Engles Robert D and Engles Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Franceschi Virgilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$78,575
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Engles Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franceschi Virgilio | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engles Robert D | $54,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franceschi Virgilio | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $84,800 | $22,700 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $484 | $84,800 | $22,700 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $609 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $589 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $567 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $548 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $518 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $473 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2017 | $465 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map