87 Perkins Ln Holderness, NH 03245
Estimated Value: $865,622 - $1,432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,733
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Perkins Ln, Holderness, NH 03245 and is currently estimated at $1,211,156, approximately $324 per square foot. 87 Perkins Ln is a home with nearby schools including Holderness Central School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Judith M Mastro T
Bought by
Littlejohn Scott S and Littlejohn Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlejohn Scott S | $633,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littlejohn Scott S | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Scott S | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Scott S | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Littlejohn Scott S | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $816,700 | $115,500 | $701,200 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $816,700 | $115,500 | $701,200 |
| 2023 | $7,015 | $816,700 | $115,500 | $701,200 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $635,900 | $102,700 | $533,200 |
| 2021 | $7,192 | $635,900 | $102,700 | $533,200 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $448,700 | $82,000 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $448,700 | $82,000 | $366,700 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | $448,700 | $82,000 | $366,700 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $453,950 | $107,950 | $346,000 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $453,950 | $107,950 | $346,000 |
| 2015 | $6,437 | $453,950 | $107,950 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $6,571 | $456,950 | $107,950 | $349,000 |
| 2011 | $5,981 | $454,450 | $107,950 | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map