87 Phillips Ct Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Phillips Ct, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $456,712, approximately $257 per square foot. 87 Phillips Ct is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Harris Alvin Stanford and Harris Deborah Gail
Bought by
Harris Alvin Stanford and Harris Deborah Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Alvin Stanford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $376,400 | $58,400 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $349,200 | $52,800 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $326,200 | $48,600 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $288,100 | $45,800 | $242,300 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $254,000 | $43,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $234,500 | $43,000 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $226,800 | $43,000 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $216,900 | $43,000 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $200,800 | $41,600 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $193,900 | $41,600 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $188,100 | $41,600 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,900 | $43,000 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map